baseball generic2.jpg

SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher Jesse Kantor Mountain View 2020

Pitcher Lexi Benson Riverbend 2019

Pitcher Kyleigh Richardson North Stafford 2019

Catcher Alyssa Bosket Stafford 2022

1st Base Savannah Stone Stafford 2019

2nd Base Lillian Almand Riverbend 2020

3rd Base Baylor Dunlap Riverbend 2019

Shortstop Mackenzie Snell Riverbend 2021

DP-Flex Kayla Gayle Mountain View 2021

Outfielder Caroline Adams Stafford 2019

Outfielder Kaylee Dejesus Riverbend 2021

Outfielder Emily Sowa Massaponax 2020

Outfielder Angela Harris Brooke Point 2020

Utility Brenna Morefield Massaponax 2021

FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR

Player of the Year Jesse Kantor Mountain View 2020

Coach of the Year Brianna Cox Mountain View

SECOND TEAM 

Pitcher Peyton Kilmer Massaponax 2021

Pitcher Kayla Stephenson Colonial Forge 2020

Pitcher Noelle Sterner Brooke Point 2021

Catcher Rachel Foster Massaponax 2019

1st Base Jenna Marsden Brooke Point 2020

2nd Base Jessica Underwood Massaponax 2019

3rd Base Ashley Elliott Stafford 2020

Shortstop Brooke Shelton Brooke Point 2021

DP-Flex Hailey Kortman North Stafford 2019

Outfielder Aliyah Smith Colonial Forge 2020

Outfielder Annalise Pudimott Mountain View 2021

Outfielder Bri Correa Brooke Point 2021

Outfielder Cierra Foss Brooke Point 2021

Utility Alison Carter North Stafford 2021

BOYS SOCCER

FIRST TEAM

Forward Torea Al Jumaili Massaponax 12

Forward Rafe Croce Mountain View 12

Forward Steven Gunn Brooke Point 11

Forward Ryan Smith North Stafford 11

Forward Phillip Beck Riverbend 11

Midfielder Gadsoni Abel Massaponax 12

Midfielder Marcos Gonzalez MountainView 11

Midfielder Kevin Blanco Mountain View 11

Midfielder Josh Maloney Brooke Point 12

Midfielder Jacob Davis Colonial Forge 12

Defender Sam Wiler Mountain View 10

Defender Chris Gonzales Mountain View 12

Defender Bryce Graf Brooke Point 12

Defender Christian Toliver North Stafford 11

Defender Carson Crossman Colonial Forge 12

Goalkeeper Colin Weinberger Mountain View 12

Player of the Year: Tarea Al Jumaili Massaponax 12

Coach of the Year: Max Watson Mountain View

SECOND TEAM

Forward Gabe Bailey Massaponax 10

Forward Godfrey Abel Massaponax 10

Forward Harry Schwab Colonial Forge 11

Forward Piero Alva Colonial Forge 10

Forward Fernando Flores Riverbend 12

Midfielder Trevor Bottomley Massaponax 10

Midfielder Derrick Amissah North Stafford 11

Midfielder Massi Belkadi Brooke Point 12

Midfielder Ben Little Stafford 12

Midfielder Kaden Sims Riverbend 10

Defender Ryan Hornung Riverbend 11

Defender Jack Connally North Stafford 12

Defender Emmanuel Sarfo Brooke Point 11

Defender Matt Goldberg Massaponax 12

Defender Julius Williams Massaponax 11

Goalkeeper Jake Mendoza Brooke Point 12

SECOND TEAM

Forward Gabe Bailey Massaponax 10

Forward Godfrey Abel Massaponax 10

Forward Harry Schwab Colonial Forge 11

Forward Piero Alva Colonial Forge 10

Forward Fernando Flores Riverbend 12

Midfielder Trevor Bottomley Massaponax 10

Midfielder Derrick Amissah North Stafford 11

Midfielder Massi Belkadi Brooke Point 12

Midfielder Ben Little Stafford 12

Midfielder Kaden Sims Riverbend 10

Defender Ryan Hornung Riverbend 11

Defender Jack Connally North Stafford 12

Defender Emmanuel Sarfo Brooke Point 11

Defender Matt Goldberg Massaponax 12

Defender Julius Williams Massaponax 11

Goalkeeper Jake Mendoza Brooke Point 12

GIRLS SOCCER

FIRST TEAM

Forward: Megan Watts (Mountain View), Brooke Burzynski (Mountain View), MacKenzie Burns (Riverbend), Ava Baugh (North Stafford), Kaitlyn Venzen (Massaponax)

Midfielder: Kristina Venzen (Massaponax), Cassidy Butler (Mountain View), Hailey Smith (North Stafford), Kaitlyn Butcher (Riverbend), Gracie Tritt (Riverbend)

Defender:Ruby Darling (Mountain View), Carly Lane (Mountain View), Sara Frensley (Massaponax), Kaitlyn Riggleman (Riverbend)

Goalie: Elena Beasley (Colonial Forge), Alexis Gress (North Stafford)

Player of the year: Megan Watts (Mountain View)

Coach of the year: Fernando Ramos (Mountain View)

SECOND TEAM

Forward: Alexa Stohr (Massaponax), Emily Winkles (Mountain View), Kaylani Lee–Green (Colonial Forge), Allyson Juarez (Riverbend), Cheyenne Downs (North Stafford)

Midfield: Bailey Weatherby (Brooke Point), Taryn Saunders (Massaponax), Morgan Dugan (Mountain View)

Defender: Charlotte Patton (Riverbend), Aliyah Hunter (North Stafford), Meghan Lewton (Colonial Forge), Kelly Calderon (Stafford), Aramis Dominguez (Massaponax), Catherine Dittmer (Mountain View)

Goalie: Javiera Sanchez (Riverbend), Hailey Brown (Brooke Point)

HONORABLE MENTION

Forward: Brianna Sabatino (North Stafford), Rylie White (Massaponax), Katie Smith (Stafford), Jaelei Spears (Colonial Forge)

Midfielder: Madeline Hummel (Riverbend), Lauren Peyton (Riverbend), Avery Bonner (Colonial Forge), Megan DeBernard (Mountain View), Liliana Guerrero (Mountain View)

Defender: Rosie Hamilton (North Stafford), Gabby Spears (Massaponax), Kennedy Smith (Stafford), Amber Burnley (Brooke Point), Hannah Hough (Brooke Point)

Goalie: Lacey Winkles (Mountain View)

BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Andrew Neff (Mountain View), Mike Tolson (Stafford), Tucker Sullivan (Stafford), Owen Ledford (North Stafford)

Catcher:Cameron Murray (Mountain View)

First base: Keegan Doyle (Colonial Forge)

Second base: Jackson Foreman (Brooke Point)

Third base: Nate Zimmerman (Colonial Forge)

Shortstop:Tucker Sullivan (Stafford)

Outfield: Aidan Tierney (Colonial Forge), Aaron Leinenbach (Massaponax), Caleb McAlister (Stafford), Elijah Lamros (Stafford)

Designated hitter: Jordan Tauriac (Colonial Forge), Mike Shanahan (Massaponax)

Utility Andrew Neff (Mountain View)

Player of the year: Mike Tolson (Stafford). 

Coach of the year: Tommy Harrison (Stafford)

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Josh Daas (Colonial Forge), Aidan Henderson (Colonial Forge), Robbie Baker (Stafford), Aidan Vanvickle (Riverbend)

Catcher: Jake Wortman (Colonial Forge)

First base: Elvin Figueroa (North Stafford)

Second base:Hunter Trimarchi (North Stafford)

Third base: Cody Carter (North Stafford)

Shortstop: Owen Ledford (North Stafford)

Outfielders: Cade Fletcher (Riverbend), Nico Rodriguez (Mountain View), Jake Wortman (Colonial Forge), Tristan McAlister (Stafford)

Designated hitter: Ryan Bellamy (Brooke Point)

Utility: Jake Wortman (Colonial Forge) and Tucker Sullivan (Stafford)

HONORABLE MENTION

Catcher: Elmer Figueroa (North Stafford)

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.